hubli construction tender
hubli, karnataka
- construction of compound wall including main gate for sib at hubballi, karnataka.
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 43.57 Lac
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- construction of permanent campus for indian institute of information technology (iiit) raichur, karnataka.
- Authority : Central Public Works Department
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.52 Lac
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- hubballi division: proposed construction of track machine rest house with allied facilities at harlapur (rlp), talakal(tlkl), ranjitpura(rnjp), yeshwantnagar (ytg) and rayadurga (rdg)(5 stations) (maintenance period-03 years).
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 30 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- wire rope steel for air-brake of 3 mm dia, round strand with fibre core, rh ordinary lay, 6 x 19 construction with tensile strength designation 1770 to is:3459:2004 table 2 and galvanizing conforming to type-b of is: 1835: 1976. specn: is:3459:2004 table 2 and galvanizing conforming to type-b of is: 1835: 1976.
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 24 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- mys division: sse/p-way/krnr section: - construction of gang tool cum rest room - 14 nos - electrical arrangements.
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 23 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- 1) provision of ladies toilet for railway staff at various locations (total 17 locations). 2) mys division: construction of glr 1.0 lakh liters capacity at has, rrb, hrr, rnr hvr. 3) sr.den central jurisdiction: construction of glr of 1.0 lakh
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 22 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- request for proposal for engineering, procurement construction (epc) mode for construction of major bridges (34 nos) between hosapete (excl.) and ballari (excl.) stations, as part of ballari- hosapete 3rd & 4th line project.
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 25 Nov 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- construction of rob at km 137/259 in lieu of lc no 81 (manned traffic) 1x 30.0 m composite girder (railway span) and 12x 18.71 psc girder (approach portion) and limited height subway 1x 5.0x 2.5 m rcc box between tiptur- banashankari stations (composite w
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 18 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- collection of machine crushed ballast at tykal (tcl) depot, quantity = 52, 500 cum, in connection with the works of a) sbc division: construction of track machine siding for a length of 420m at 15 minor stations in sbc division (mlo, skpt, svs & mar stati
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- den/south/sbc sec : salem-bangalore section : proposed construction of rub in lieu of lc - 51 at km 77/400-500 by rcc box between dharmapuri (dpj) - palakkodu (pcv) stations in aden/dharmapuri sub-division. maintenance period is 4 years.
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 17 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- modification/shifting of existing eht/ht/lt power line crossings and shifting of electrical utilities in connection with various railway projects under construction organization, bangalore cantonment.
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 16 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- hubballi division: gadag hosapete (gdg-hpt) section: construction of limited height subway in lieu of lc no.44 at km 78/100-200 in between harlapur-somapur (rlp-soq) stations (maintenance period-04 years).
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- rfp (request for proposal) for design and construction of major bridges (28 no s) with substructure, super structure, formation on approaches of 50 m on either side of the bridges and other connected protection works including surveying, soil and other connected parameters investigations, testing and commissioning the bridges in connection with doubling of chikjajur-rayadurg-ballari section of mysore and hubballi divisions in south western railway on epc mode.
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 09 Nov 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
hubli, karnataka
- proposed work for relay room modifications/extensions or new constructions for kavach equipment in ubl-ask section
- Authority : South Western Railway
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
